List of Judges - Rauma Show 2021

On Saturday 15.5. FCI groups 1, 4, 8, 9, 10
On Sunday 16.5. FCI groups 2, 3, 5, 6, 7

Reserve judge for all breeds Vladimir Piskay, Slovakia
(except Karelian Bear Dog, Lapponian Herder, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Finnish Spitz, Finnish Hound)

Changes of judges
- 3.2.2022
Dodo Sandahl is unable to judge at our show. Dodo's breeds are judged as follows:
Saturday 21.5.
Schipperke Calin Simu, Romania
Bearded Collie, Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat Martin Baskaran, Spain
Sunday 22.5.

Miniature Pinscher Martin Baskaran, Spain
Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier Kirsi Sainio
Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrie Vladimir Piskay, Slovakia
American Toy Fox Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Japanese Terrier Calin Simu, Romania

- 6.2.2022
Dodo Sandahl is unable to judge at our show. We will inform new judge for Dodo's breeds as soon as possible.

Saturday


FCI 1
Beauceron, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Chodsky Pes, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, Mali Medimurski Pas-Medi, Mudi, Old English Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Schapendoes, Slovakian Chuvach, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke, White Swiss Shepherd Dog, Schipperke Calin Simu, Romania
Bearded Collie, Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat Martin Baskaran, Espanja
Shetland Sheepdog Leos Jancik, Czech Republic
other breeds Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

FCI 4
All breeds Maarit Hassinen

FCI 8
Labrador Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Welsh Springer Spaniel Pekka Teini
Barbet, Curly Coated Retriever, Field Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog, Golden Retriever, Irish Water Spaniel, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje Perttu Ståhlberg
other breeds Christine Watson, Kypros

FCI 9
King Charles Spaniel, Lhasa Apso, Pekingese, Pug, Shih Tzu Boris Spoljaric, Kroatia
Bolognese, Boston Terrier, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, French Bulldog, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Maltese, Petit Brabancon Shaun Watson, Cyprus
Chinese Crested Dog, Coton de Tuléar, Kromfohrländer, Little Lion Dog, Markiesje, Tibetan Terrier Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Bichon Frisé, Japanese Chin, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Papillon, Phalène, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Tibetan Spaniel, Toy Poodle Vladimir Piskay, Slovakia
other breeds Leos Jancik, Czech Republic

FCI10
Afghan Hound, Deerhound, Irish Wolfhound, Saluki, Whippet Paula Rekiranta
other breeds Perttu Ståhlberg


Junior Handler Kirsti Louhi


Group finals Saturday
1 Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
4 Maarit Hassinen
8 Christine Watson, Kypros
9 Vladimir Piskay, Slovakia
10 Paula Rekiranta
Best junior Calin Simu, Romania
Best veteran Shaun Watson, Cyprus
Best breeder Boris Spoljaric, Kroatia

Sunday


FCI 2
Austrian Pinscher, Black Russian Terrier, Dogo Canario, German Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Christine Watson, Kypros
Miniature Pinscher Martin Baskaran, Spain
Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle Maarit Hassinen
Dobermann Viive Maranik, Estonia
Bernese Mountain Dog, Boxer, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Shar Pei, Tibetan Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Vladimir Piskay, Slovakia
other breeds Boris Spoljaric, Kroatia

FCI 3
American Toy Fox Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Japanese Terrier, Dodo Sandahl, Sweden
Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier Kirsi Sainio
Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrie Vladimir Piskay, Slovakia
Airedale Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Border Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Skye Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Shaun Watson, Cyprus
Australian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier Viive Maranik, Estonia
American Toy Fox Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Japanese Terrier & other breeds Calin Simu, Romania

FCI 5
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Siberian Husky, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Leos Jancik, Czech Republic
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, Canaan Dog, Cirneco dell'Etna, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Pharaoh Hound, Podenco Canario, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size Maarit Hassinen
Finnish Lapponian Dog, Lapponian Herder, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) Pekka Teini
Finnish Spitz, Japanese Spitz, Samoyed, Volpino Italiano Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
other breeds Pirjo Aaltonen

FCI 6
all breeds Paula Rekiranta

FCI 7
all breeds Perttu Ståhlberg

Group finals Sunday
2 Christine Watson, Kypros
3 Shaun Watson, Cyprus
5 Pirjo Aaltonen
6 Paula Rekiranta
7 Perttu Ståhlberg

Best Finnish breed Pekka Teini
Best junior Shaun Watson, Cyprus
Best veteran Leos Jancik, Czech Republic
Best breeder Vladimir Piskay, Slovakia
Best in Show Pekka Teini