List of Judges - Rauma Show 2021

On Saturday 15.5. FCI groups 1, 4, 8, 9, 10
On Sunday 16.5. FCI groups 2, 3, 5, 6, 7

Reserve judge for all breeds Saija Juutilainen

Saturday


FCI 1
Collie Rough, Collie Smooth Charlotta Mellin, Sweden
Bearded Collie, Mudi, Old English Sheepdog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Pumi, Schapendoes, Shetland Sheepdog Charlotte Laning Vrethammar, Sweden
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren, Border Collie, Chodsky Pes, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired, Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired, East-European Shepherd, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog, Saarloos Wolfdog, Slovakian Chuvach, Tatra Shepherd Dog, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Igoris Zizevskis, Liettua
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Beauceron, Bergamasco, Berger Picard, Bouvier des Ardennes, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Catalan Sheepdog, Ceskoslovensky Vlcak, Croatian Sheepdog, Komondor, Kuvasz, Lancashire Heeler, Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Miniature American Shepherd, Portuguese Sheepdog, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Schipperke, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, South-Russian Ovtcharka Päivi Eerola

FCI 4
all breeds  Boris Spoljaric, Kroatia

FCI 8
Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever, Sussex Spaniel Erja Nummi
American Cocker Spaniel, American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, Curly Coated Retriever, English Springer Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, Frisian Water Dog, German Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Portuguese Water Dog, Russian Spaniel, Spanish Waterdog Leos Jancik, Czech Republic
Welsh Springer Spaniel Saija Juutilainen

FCI 9
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, King Charles Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier Charlotta Mellin, Sweden
Bichon Frisé, Bichon Havanais, Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Lhasa Apso, Petit Brabancon Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
Boston Terrier, French Bulldog, Little Lion Dog, Pekingese, Pug Hans Almgren, Sweden
Shih Tzu, Tibetan Spaniel Päivi Eerola
Japanese Chin, Maltese, Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Papillon, Phalène, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Saija Juutilainen
Bolognese, Chinese Crested Dog, Coton de Tuléar, Kromfohrländer, Markiesje, Pražský Krysarík, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Sanna Vehkomäki

FCI 10
Whippet Charlotte Laning Vrethammar, Sweden
Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Borzoi, Deerhound, Greyhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Italian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Saluki, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound Maija Lehtonen


Junior Handler Netta Elomaa

Group finals Saturday
1 Päivi Eerola
4 Boris Spoljaric, Kroatia
8 Leos Jancik, Czech Republic
9 Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
10 Maija Lehtonen
Best veteran Igoris Zizevskis, Liettua
Best breeder  Hans Almgren, Sweden

Sunday


FCI 2
Affenpinscher, Aidi, Alentejo Mastiff, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Appenzell Cattle Dog, Black Russian Terrier, Broholmer, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogo Canario, Dogue de Bordeaux, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Fila Brasileiro, Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Great Swiss Cattle Dog, Hollandse Smoushond, Hovawart, Italian Cane Corso, Karst Shepherd Dog, Landseer, Leonberger, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Sarplaninac, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt, Spanish Mastiff, Tibetan Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa, Uruguayan Cimarron Boris Spoljaric, Kroatia
Boxer Charlotta Mellin, Sweden
Austrian Pinscher, Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, German Pinscher, Miniature Pinscher, Miniature Schnauzer, black, Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver, Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Miniature Schnauzer, white, Pyrenean Mastiff, Rottweiler, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired, Shar Pei Hans Almgren, Sweden
Bernese Mountain Dog, Great Dane, black and harlequin, Great Dane, blue, Great Dane, fawn and brindle Päivi Eerola

FCI 3
Bedlington Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Irish Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Charlotta Mellin, Sweden
Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Skye Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Igoris Zizevskis, Liettua
Airedale Terrier, Border Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, German Hunting Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier Leos Jancik, Czech Republic
American Hairless Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Rat Terrier Päivi Eerola

FCI 5
Cirneco dell'Etna, East-Siberian Laika, Eurasier, Greenland Dog, Iceland Sheepdog, Norwegian Lundehund, Pharaoh Hound, Shiba, Shikoku, Siberian Husky, West-Siberian Laika, Yakutian Laika Boris Spoljaric, Kroatia
Finnish Lapponian Dog, Swedish Lapphund, Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) Charlotte Laning Vrethammar, Sweden
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown, Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white, Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors, Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Samoyed, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
Finnish Spitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Lapponian Herder, Norwegian Elkhound, grey Erja Nummi
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, American Eskimo Dog Hans Almgren, Sweden
Basenji, Canaan Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Chow Chow, Danish Spitz, Hokkaido, Hälleforshund, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate, Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature, Mexican Hairless Dog Standard, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Peruvian Hairless Dog Large, Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized, Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature, Podenco Canario, Russian-European Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Swedish Vallhund, Swedish White Elkhound, Taiwan Dog, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback, Volpino Italiano Saija Juutilainen

FCI 6
all breeds  Erja Nummi

FCI 7
Blue Picardy Spaniel, Braque d'Auvergne, Braque de l´Ariege, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Francais, type Gascogne, Braque Francais, type Pyrenees, Braque Saint-Germain, Brittany, Burgos Pointing Dog, Cesky Fousek, Deutsch Stichelhaar, English Pointer, English Setter, Epagneul de Saint-Usuge, French Spaniel, French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog, Gordon Setter, Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Large Münsterländer, Long-haired German Pointer, Old Danish Pointer, Partridge Dog, Picardy Spaniel, Portuguese Pointing Dog, Pudelpointer, Short-haired German Pointer, Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog, Spaniel de Pont-Audemer Maija Lehtonen
Bracco Italiano, Small Münsterländer, Spinone Italiano, Stabyhoun, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired, Wire-haired German Pointer Saija Juutilainen


Group finals Sunday
2 Hans Almgren, Sweden
3 Charlotta Mellin, Sweden
5 Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
6 Erja Nummi
7 Maija Lehtonen
Best veteran  Leos Jancik, Czech Republic
Best breeder Päivi Eerola
Best in Show Saija Juutilainen